Hypericum Infused Oil

$5.65$15.24

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Profile

Infused oils are traditionally used for topical application to treat a wide variety of skin conditions and are made by extraction of the herb into an oil base. They can be used as ingredients in creams, shampoos etc., mixed with carrier and/or essential oils or even used in full strength.

Hypericum is commonly known as St John’s Wort and considered a weed by farmers! The oil has a very healing nature and is excellent for all skin conditions. It is obtained from Hypericum perforatum flowers, leaves and small stems.

Practice everyday aromatherapy with these “Gifts from Mother Nature.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

1 fl oz (Dropper Bottle), 4 fl oz (Dropper Bottle)