Jojoba Oil

$16.71$104.99

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Profile

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Geographic Origin:
Mexico
Method of Farming: 100% Pure & Natural – Conventional
Method of Extraction: 100% Pure Cold Expressed
Part of Plant: Beans

 

PROFILE

Vegetable Oils are the fixed, non-volatile oils present in various nuts, seeds, and legumes. Perfect for blending with 100% pure & natural AUROMA Professional Essential Oils. They are often referred to as base oils or carrier oils. In Aromatherapy, vegetable oils are used to dilute essential oils before applying them to the skin.

Jojoba Oil, (pronounced ho-ho-ba), is different from most vegetable oils in that it is not made-up of fat but of liquid wax. It is ideal for cosmetic use because of its molecular stability and its natural moisturizing and healing characteristics. Jojoba Oil does not require chemical preservatives and is good for all skin types. Use as an unscented massage oil or create a personal body oil tailored to your specifications.

Practice everyday aromatherapy with these “Gifts from Mother Nature.”

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

4 fl oz (Dropper Bottle), 8 fl oz, 16 fl oz, 33.81 fl oz